Brewton-Parker Dean's List honorees named for fall

MOUNT VERNON -- Brewton-Parker College has named the members of its Dean's List for the fall 2002 semester, Provost Dr. Ron Melton has announced.

Qualifying students were enrolled in 12 or more hours and earned a grade point average of 3.6 or better.

Students are listed by hometown, classified whether they attend classes on the Mount Vernon classes, through one of Brewton-Parker's external centers or as a post-secondary option student. Students' hometowns are based on their current address on file with the registrar's office.

Mount Vernon Campus

ADRIAN - Matthew Keith Herndon, Gerald W. Salter and Lara Jan Salter

AILEY - Ashley M. Morris, Azatjon B. Nasretdinov and Moises Sanchez

ALMA - Brandie Ann Bennett and Bennie Dewayne Walsh

AUGUSTA - Dusty K. Haynie

BALDWIN - Anna Carol Fry

BAXLEY - Timothy D. Gardner, Shelly Marie Horton, Joyce Ann Kennedy and Kelli R. Turner

BRUNSWICK - Michelle L. McRaven

CARTERSVILLE - Amanda Faye Crosby

CHAUNCEY - Angela Ann Howard

CLAXTON - Ashley Lynne Todd

DALTON - Christopher Heath Ellis

DUBLIN - Heather Jo DeJong, Kimberly Jean Nobles and Jennifer Lynn Vaughn

DUDLEY - Otha Jermaine Hall

EASTMAN - Christina Montford, Elizabeth Lane Snyder and April Sloan Warren

FITZGERALD - Rebecca Leigh Giddens

GLENWOOD - Melissa Marie Barrow and Jeffery L. Carey

GRIFFIN - Theresa Michelle Beverly, Jonathan Michael Howard and Christopher A. Summerlin

HAZLEHURST - Tina Louise Clay, Deborah L. Dent, Christie Garrett, Rasa T. Herman, Brandon C. Herrington, Maxine Chambers Little, Robbie Joyce Rentz and Debra S. Ussery

JESUP - Leah Rochelle Floyd and Michelle Rose Stokes

KATHLEEN - Travis L. Graham

LaGRANGE - Malissa Kate Wynn

LAWRENCEVILLE - Ashley S. Brown-Little

LOCUST GROVE - Christina Diane McLendon

LUMBER CITY - Shelley Marie Parker

LYONS - Annie Elizabeth Chavis and Monica Kristen Miller

McRAE - Alice A. Fields

MARTINEZ - Caleb D. Jones, Nicholas A. Mooney and Justin Lasley Rushin

MOUNT VERNON - Dale Robert Brunett, Joy J. Ducree, Lee Ann Jones, Katie Lee Lowry,
Machandra N. Stokes and David Aaron Zammit

PEACHTREE CITY - Kelly Lou Redlich

SOPERTON - Frances C. Lowery

STATESBORO - Rachel Lynn Hendrix

TOWNSEND - Charles Walter Hope

WARNER ROBINS - Jennifer Leanne Atkins and Michael Ryan Lyons

WRENS - Amy Elizabeth Prescott

TIFTON - Courtney L. Thompson

UVALDA - Amanda R. Beasley and Angela F. Hart

VALDOSTA - Stephen Andrew Bailey

VIDALIA - Julie Sasser Caraballo, Mario Fernando Cruz-Alzate, Jessica Lea Eernisse, Sandra Tralane Farrow, Anna S. Helms, Pablo Indacochea, Holly E. LeCompte, Allen Wayne McCall,
Leslie Katrina McDaniel, Linda Lee McKenzie, Kelli L. Merritt, Garland Edison Moon Jr., Marshia W. Pierce and Charlene Ruth Wiggins

WOODBINE - Charles Tyler Conkin and Jeffrey Lawrence Conkin

WOODSTOCK - Angela Michelle Yarber

ASHLAND CITY, Tenn. - Joshua M. Stuart

JACKSONVILLE, Fla. - Kevin Lamar Dean

OWINGS, Md. - Robert L. Kessler

WAKE FOREST, N.C. - Elizabeth May Aleshire

BUENOS AIRES, Argentina - Federico Emanuel Arri-Gonzalo

KELOWNA, British Columbia - Melissa Faye Brown, Jaime Alison Murrant and Alissa L. Vogt

LAGOS, Nigeria - Onyero Joy Osemiha

ECUADOR - In Kab Song

External Programs

ADEL - Paula J. Evans and Tonya D. Gregory

ALAPAHA - Rebecca H. Giddens and Stephanie Dawn West

ALLENHURST - Terry Lee Miller

BAXLEY - Amy Delaine Campbell, Melanie Dale Gardner, LaFonda Betrice Peoples, Ashley Frances Winn and Mary Frances Winn

BERLIN - Deidra Dawn Stone

CAMILLA - Leslie Allison Harper

CLAXTON - Jill Brown, Amanda Nicole Dasher, Emily L. Green, Theresa M. Jansen, Jhonda Ann Sparks, Amanda Michelle Threatt and Kim H. Walker

COLLINS - Beverly Regina Miller

COOLIDGE - Dana D. Flowers

CORDELE - Joyce Ann Thomas

DOERUN - Brenda G. Arnold and Pamela T. Baird

DOUGLAS - Christopher Gabe Bratcher and Susan Michelle Smith

FLEMING - Celeste R. Miller

FORT STEWART - Karen A. Ashley, Janice Yvonne Ellis, Laura Logyn Fleener, Roxanne M. Mollett, Audrey M. Osby and Denise R. Searles

GARDEN CITY - Brian Patrick Adkins

GLENNVILLE - Neal J. Anderson, April D. Busby, Amanda Kristen Collins, Veronica Lynn Cowart, Sarah M. Dasher, Tanie Marie Daughtry, Janae Marion Durrence, Bryan Christopher Dutton, Kellie Denise Foster, Susan E. Kennedy, Angeline Mildred Kirkland, Susan G. Morgan,
Sarah Pearl Posey, Brad Allen Rogers, Scottie R. Smith and Erin Lynne Waters

HAGAN - Miranda Leigh Sapp

HAHIRA - Catherine Joye Creamer and Hobert Gelon Creamer Jr.

HAZLEHURST - Evelene Hutchinson and Amy Christine Rogers

HINESVILLE - Leigh Ann Ayala, Anita Marie Brayley, Tracie Lynn Chavis, Kimberly Dular, Jessica L. Force, Sheraill DeVohn Fresher,Elvira C. Gorgas, Susan D. Gregory, Richard L. Hamlin,Penny A. Havens, Dwayne Herring, Kathryn Elizabeth Howison, Vandowyn De'Mignon Johnson, Ana Teresa Linzan, Melissa L. McCallar, Giavonni B. Peguero, Marie AnnU Sapien and Rose G. Wood

HOMERVILLE - Apryl M. Roundtree

JESUP - Charis Leigh Brannen, Thomas Edward Burch, Carol Ann Harris and Bobbievane Wainwright

LUDOWICI - Kristy M. Cornell, Kristie L. Davis, Connie E. Howard,Teri Lynn Martin, Melissa A. Maulden, Rachel Melita Milton, Joann Moody, Hope M. Newell and Helen Cecelia Sigman

LUMBER CITY - Sarah Elizabeth Grice

LYONS - Rebekah L. Russell

MIDWAY - Eloise Anne Green, Joanne C. Shives and Charise Kimberly Stanton

MOUNT VERNON - Harold Keith Wimber

MOULTRIE - April Kalyn Allegood, Angela Ann Brooks, Darlene P. Cox, Mary L. Gittens, Nancy Karole Kent, Jessica Nicole McFarland, Angela Beth Meadows, Natascha R. Strange, Benita Fran Tillman, Shannon Karen Willis, Anita B. Wilson and Kimberly Janene Womack

NASHVILLE - Buffy L. White

NORMAN PARK - Mary Angelia Davis, Kimberly Kelley Meister, Lori L. Myers and Justin C. Roberts

ODUM - Kacy Michele Hutcheson

OMEGA - Gwendolyn C. Robinson

POOLER - James Craig Brewer

PORT WENTWORTH - Michelle Dawn Trodglen

POULAN - Teresa A. Hardin

REIDSVILLE - Northern A. Anderson, Ashley Laine Collins, Stephen Weeks Eubank, Ruby Lyvette Ricks,and Donald M. Suter


RICHMOND HILL - Lisa K. Arthurs, Stephanie Nicole Henderson, Samantha E. Rackley and Jeremy Michael Stenmark

SAVANNAH - Jason Bradley Brown, Katie M. Burke, Donna Marie Murphy, Rebecca Leigh Page, Russell A. Rambo and Theresa M. West

THOMASVILLE - Angela Lynn McDaniel

TIFTON - Michael L. Beard and Kimberly V. Beasley

TY TY - Teresa Ann Yancey

UVALDA - Linda Fay Bratton

WARWICK - Lisa D. Boyd


Post-Secondary Options

VIDALIA - Heather E. Dedrickson


-30-