Brewton-Parker Dean's List honorees named for spring

MOUNT VERNON -- Brewton-Parker College has named the members of its Dean's List for the spring 2003 semester, Provost Dr. Ron Melton has announced.
Qualifying students were enrolled in 12 or more hours and earned a grade point average of 3.6 or better.
Students are listed by hometown, classified whether they attend classes on the Mount Vernon campus, through Brewton-Parker's external program or as a post-secondary option student. Students' hometowns are based on their current address on file with the registrar's office.

Mount Vernon Campus
ADRIAN - Matthew Keith Herndon
AILEY - Ashley M. Morris and Azatjon B. Nasretdinov
ALAMO - Janie M. Towns
ALBANY - James Martin Harrell
ALMA - Brandie Ann Bennett and Jenifer Skipper Jacobs
AUGUSTA - Jennifer Leanne Atkins and Dusty K. Haynie
BALDWIN - Anna Carol Fry
BAXLEY - Douglas Wayne Davis, Timothy D. Gardner, Shelly Marie Horton, Donna Marie Leggett and Belinda Shea McDaniel
BRUNSWICK - Michelle L. McRaven and Stephen Michael York Nichols
BUCHANAN - Jessica Hope Worthy
CHAUNCEY - Angela Ann Howard
DEXTER - Candice Hope Daniel
DOUGLAS - John Benjamin Wolters
DUBLIN - Kimberly Jean Nobles
DUDLEY - Otha Jermaine Hall
EASTMAN - Elizabeth Lane Snyder and April Sloan Warren
ELKO - William Scott Welborn
FITZGERALD - Rebecca Leigh Giddens and Duston A. Griffin
GRIFFIN - Theresa Michelle Beverly, Jonathan Michael Howard and Christopher A. Summerlin
HAZLEHURST - Rachel Amanda Bailey, Tina Louise Clay, Deborah L. Dent, Christie Garrett, Brandon C. Herrington, Paula Denise Mahaffey, Shannon Suzanne McGonigal, Robbie Joyce Rentz, Debra S. Ussery, Keisha Lynn Walker and Mike Glenn Williams
JESUP - Leah Rochelle Floyd, Michelle Rose Stokes and Rebecca Elizabeth Tillman
KATHLEEN - Travis L. Graham
LaGRANGE - Malissa Kate Wynn
LAWRENCEVILLE - Ashley S. Brown-Little
LUDOWICI - Mark Ezra Stokes
LYONS - Cathy Ann Bondurant, Annie Elizabeth Chavis and Angela Michelle Yarber
MARTINEZ - Nicholas A. Mooney
McINTYRE - Stephen Terry Moseley
MOULTRIE - Douglas Andrew Logan
MOUNT VERNON - Katie Lee Lowry, Kimberly Gail Reynolds, Steve Jason Sanders and Machandra Nicole Stokes
MURRAYVILLE - Shannon Christel Baldwin
PEACHTREE CITY - Kelly Lou Redlich
PERRY - Eric Anthony Thigpen
REIDSVILLE - Ruby Lyvette Ricks and Caralyn Louise Ulmer
SANDERSVILLE - Andrew G. Garner
SNELLVILLE - Amanda Lea Richards and Jordan A. Romans
SOPERTON - Charlean Melissa Love and Frances C. Lowery
STONE MOUNTAIN - James Brisson Hall
TAYLORSVILLE - Melissa N. Glass
TIFTON - Courtney L. Thompson
UVALDA -Angela F. Hart
VALDOSTA - Stephen Andrew Bailey
VIDALIA -Kimber Celeste Britt, Julie Sasser Caraballo, Mario Fernando Cruz-Alzate, Sandra Tralane Farrow, Anna S. Helms, Stephen Mark Horvath, Derek Gregory James, Heather E. LeCompte, Holly E. LeCompte, Allen Wayne McCall, Leslie Katrina McDaniel, Garland Edison Moon Jr., Charlene Ruth Wiggins and Grace R. Wiggins
WARNER ROBINS - Jennifer Leigh Cox, Neal Alan Giedd and Michael Ryan Lyons
WOODBINE - David Tyler Bean and Charles Tyler Conkin
WRENS - Amy Elizabeth Prescott
ASHLAND CITY, Tenn. - Joshua M. Stuart
ROCKVILLE, Md. - Michael Joseph Loubier
KELOWNA, British Columbia - Alissa L. Vogt

External Programs
ALAPAHA - Rebecca H. Giddens, Regina Lynn Kimbrell and Stephanie Dawn West
ALLENHURST - Gloriela M. Hunter and Tamra J. Schrader
BAXLEY - Amy Delaine Campbell, Melanie Dale Gardner, Heather Michelle Mullis, LaFonda Betrice Peoples-Solomon and Patricia Ann White
BERLIN - Deidra Dawn Stone
BLACKSHEAR - Sherry Lynn Lairsey
CLAXTON -Theresa M. Jansen, John Edward Ryan, Jhonda Ann Sparks and Kim H. Walker
COOLIDGE - Dana D. Flowers
DOERUN - Brenda G. Arnold, Pamela T. Baird, Stephanie Burtz Barfield and Melanie Paige Thaggard
DOUGLAS - Christopher Gabe Bratcher and Susan Michelle Smith
ELLENTON - Hayley Brooke Baker
ENIGMA - Tina Denean Garrick
FORT STEWART - Karen A. Ashley, Laura Logyn Butler, Cynthia M. Martinez and Audrey M. Osby
GLENNVILLE - Jessica A. Anderson, Neal J. Anderson, Amanda M. Barnett, Amanda Kristen Collins, Veronica Lynn Cowart, Connie Nicole Cox, Sarah M. Dasher, Sophia S. DeAlejandro, Katina Fennell, Angeline Mildred Kirkland, Sarah Pearl Posey, Jennifer Leigh Reddish and Brad Allen Rogers
HAHIRA - Catherine Joye Creamer
HAZLEHURST - Evelene Hutchinson
HINESVILLE - Kasi M. Brinker, LaVinia Bryant, Charles Michael Canup, Sheraill DeVohn Fresher, Tawanda Lafay Gibson, Elvira C. Gorgas, Susan D. Gregory, Richard L. Hamlin, Harvey Lee Harris, Penny A. Havens, Dwayne Herring, Kathryn Elizabeth Howison, Vandowyn De'Mignon Johnson, Vicki Lynette Johnson, Kesi DeNedra Lindsay, Ana Teresa Linzan, Melissa L. McCallar, Kasey L. Mears, Eloisa Moger, Quentin Jermai Morris, Kiesha L. Owens, Giavonni B. Peguero, Bridgett Y. Pridgen, Eddie Rodriguez, Marie AnnU Sapien, Julie Ann Thompson, Jimmy Walker, Kent D. Wilkinson and Rose G. Wood
HOMERVILLE - Apryl M. Roundtree
JESUP - Tammy Ann Bellew, Christy L. Denison, Elizabeth Anne Lane, June Tyre Scott and Bobbievane Wainwright
LENOX - Patricia Darlene Bailey
LUDOWICI - Kristy M. Cornell, Valerie V. Futch-Smith, Dannette Holland, Teri Lynn Martin, Rachel Melita Milton, Christina M. Moody, Joann Moody, Helen Cecelia Sigman, Christy April Smiley, Robert Harrison Smith III and Nicole A. Weesner
LYONS - Rebekah L. Russell
MIDWAY - James Thomas Cooke, Eloise Anne Green, Janice Lynn Lodge and Joanne C. Shives
MOULTRIE - April Kalyn Allegood, Traci Cassandra Beamon, Glenda A. Bozeman, Leah Marie Christopher, Darlene P. Cox, Christina Lea Fuches, Mary L. Gittens, Haley Croft Hammock, Hayley J. Jarvis, Nancy Karole Kent, Brandi Michelle Kilgore, Jessica Nicole McFarland, Angela Beth Meadows, Nancy L. Norman, Jennifer M. Skidmore, Natascha R. Strange, Brian Keith Tapscott, Benita Fran Tillman, Nan M. Tillman and Kimberly Janene Womack
NASHVILLE - Buffy L. White
NEWINGTON - Russell A. Rambo
NORMAN PARK - Jauri Jo Bennett, Mary Angelia Davis, Autumn Leigh Dickens and Kimberly Kelley Meister
OMEGA - Gwendolyn C. Robinson
REIDSVILLE - Stephen Weeks Eubank, Mercedes R. Saenz, Donald M. Suter and Elizabeth Ann Williams
RICHMOND HILL - Lisa K. Arthurs, Stephanie Nicole Henderson and Samantha E. Rackley
RINCON - Kindall Michelle Stein
SAVANNAH - Samantha F. Austin, Jason Bradley Brown, Donna Marie Murphy, Rebecca Leigh Page, Barbara A. Watters, Elizabeth Ann Werner, Theresa M. West and Shannon Leigh Zipperer
SYLVANIA - Melinda Parsons Jones
TIFTON - Kimberly V. Beasley and Samuel H. Tomblin
TY TY - Teresa Ann Yancey
UVALDA - Linda Fay Bratton and Stephanie A. Dopson
VIDALIA - Jeffrey Dewitt Anderson, Wendy D. Dalley and Anita Taylor
WARWICK - Lisa D. Boyd

Post-Secondary Options
VIDALIA - Heather E. Dedrickson and Kimberly Gwyn Lawrence

-30-
 

Back to June News