Brewton-Parker Dean's List honorees named for fall

MOUNT VERNON -- Brewton-Parker College has named the members of its Dean's List for the fall 2003 semester, Provost Dr. Ron Melton has announced.

The 219 qualifying students were enrolled in 12 or more hours and earned a grade point average of 3.6 or better.

Students are listed by hometown. All qualifying students who attended classes on the Mount Vernon campus are listed, plus those students from Montgomery and Toombs counties who attend classes through Brewton-Parker's external program or as a post-secondary option student.

Students' hometowns are based on their current address on file with the registrar's office.

Mount Vernon Campus
ADRIAN -- Gerald W. Salter and Lara Jan Salter
AILEY -- William Chester Bell, Ashley M. Morris, Molly J. Phillips and Moises Sanchez
ALAMO -- Janie M. Towns
ALMA -- Brandie Ann Bennett
BALDWIN -- Anna Carol Fry
BAXLEY -- Heather Senters Clegg, Douglas Wayne Davis, Andrea E. Herrington, Brent N. Kennedy, Joyce Ann Kennedy and LaRaysha Yvonne Mobley
BONAIRE -- Brittany Nicole King
BRUNSWICK -- Michelle L. McRaven
CARTERSVILLE -- Amanda Faye Crosby
CHAUNCEY -- Angela Ann Howard
COBBTOWN -- Jill L. Morgan
DAVISBORO -- Shannon L. Jones
DOUGLAS -- Derek Ray Herlocker
DUBLIN -- Trivia Willette Richardson
EASTMAN -- Karla Leigh Griffin, Elizabeth Lane Snyder and April Sloan Warren
FAYETTEVILLE -- Wyndell Dwight Bush Jr. and Kerry C. Taylor
FITZGERALD -- William Gregory Carroll and Rebecca Leigh Giddens
GRIFFIN -- Theresa Michelle Beverly
GUYTON -- Michael Paul Brown
HAWKINSVILLE -- Lydia Rebecca Farmer
HAZLEHURST -- Rachel Amanda Bailey, Tina Louise Clay, Deborah L. Dent, Jennifer Dawn Glass, Shannon Suzanne McGonigal, Allen Jerome Mims, Allen Michael Rea, Robbie Joyce Rentz, Amy Christine Rogers and Debra S. Ussery
HOBOKEN -- Kaleb Chase Altman
JESUP -- Leah Rochelle Floyd, Tiffanie Nicole Mobley and Michelle Rose Stokes
KATHLEEN -- Rebecca Lynn Thompson
LaGRANGE -- Malissa Kate Phillips
LOCUST GROVE -- Christina Dianne McLendon
LUMBER CITY -- Sarah Elizabeth Grice and Michelle A. Stinson
LYONS -- Amanda Lynette Foskey, Sidney Parker Newton, Brenda Gail Pittman and Tiffany M. Pye
MACON -- Michelle DeSousa Zamaftas
MARTINEZ -- Nicholas A. Mooney
McINTYRE -- Stephen Terry Moseley
McRAE -- Catherine L. Cox and Jeffrey W. McGhee
MERIDIAN -- Timothy Jerome Gore
METTER -- Danna McDonald
MILLEDGEVILLE -- Lindsey Anne Herndon
MOUNT VERNON -- Melissa Renee Godbee, Adriane Appie Gosseck and Kimberly Gail Reynolds
NORCROSS -- Ruben M. Virlan
OAKWOOD -- Oscar David Rodriguez
PERRY -- Eric Anthony Thigpen
REIDSVILLE -- Wiliam L. Maybin and Ruby Lyvette Ricks
RICHMOND HILL -- Nicholas Michael Reynolds
ST. SIMONS ISLAND -- Jacob R. Knighton
SAVANNAH -- Rebecca B. Barnes and Phillip Andrew Lee
SMYRNA -- Zane Steven Miller
SNELLVILLE -- Amanda Lea Richards and Jordan A. Romans
TARRYTOWN -- Tracy Traynham Curry
TIFTON -- Courtney L. Thompson and Samuel H. Tomblin
UVALDA -- Amanda R. Beasley and Deirdre Marie Foskey
VIDALIA -- Kimber Celeste Britt, Julie Sasser Caraballo, Sandra Tralane Farrow, Martha Ann Harper, Joshua E. Harrison, Anna S. Helms, Pamela Kay Hinnant, Derek Gregory James, Allen Wayne McCall, Leslie Katrina McDaniel, Linda Lee McKenzie, Kellie L. Merritt and Sharon Lee Jean Moye
WARNER ROBINS -- Stacey Lynne Belflower, Stacey Diane Davis, Rachel Susan Duddles, Heather D. Havard and Jennifer Koopman
WAVERLY HALL -- Jordan Elizabeth Shields
WAYCROSS -- Erin Elizabeth Bower
WOODBINE -- Charles Tyler Conkin
WRENS -- Amy Elizabeth Prescott
LONGVIEW, Wash. -- Megan E.C. Mitton
KELOWNA, British Columbia -- Jaime Allison Murrant
LAGOS STATE, Nigeria -- Enyinnaya Oluwaseun Ukachi
MOOLOOLABA, Australia -- Ben McGlynn

External Programs
ADEL -- Paula J. Evans
ALAPAHA -- Stephanie Dawn West
ALLENHURST -- Tom Ned Johnson III and Tamra J. Schrader
BAXLEY -- Krista Lynell Carter, Holley R. Rentz, Janna Michelle Reynolds and Patricia Ann White
CAMILLA -- Leslie Allison Harper
CLAXTON -- Emily L. Green, Theresa M. Jansen, John Edward Ryan and Jhonda Ann Sparks
COLLINS -- Ashlea Shelagh Johnson
COOLIDGE -- Dana D. Flowers
DOERUN -- Pamela T. Baird and Melanie Paige Thaggard
ENIGMA -- Tina Denean Garrick and Vicki K. Waldschlager
FLEMING --Celeste R. Miller
FORT STEWART -- Karen A. Ashley
GLENNVILLE -- Neal J. Anderson, Connie Nicole Cox, Keith J. Flowers and Brad Allen Rogers
HAHIRA -- Tonya D. Gregory
HAZLEHURST -- Amber Shea Aycock and Catherine Estelle Smith
HINESVILLE -- Josalyn Marie Adams, Dana Leigh Beasley, Amy D. Blanton, Rachel Monique Bradbury, Kasi M. Brinker, LaVinia Bryant, Laura Logyn Butler, Bianca I. Candelario, Charles Michael Canup, Tracie Lynn Chavis, Shavonya D. Coleman, David L. Galka, Elvira C. Gorkas, Susan D. Gregory, Courtney Rachel Hernandez, Dwayne Herring, Vandowyn De'Mignon Johnson, Ana Teresa Linzan, Eloisa Moger, Michell Lynn Novak, Shanna Elizabeth Ragan, Eddie Rodriguez, Donna Lynette Romain, Charise Kimberly Stanton, Jimmy Walker and Kent D. Wilkinson
JESUP -- Christy L. Denison
LENOX -- Patricia Darlene Bailey and Glenda Antoinette Jernigan
LUDOWICI -- Kristy M. Cornell, Kristie L. Davis, Valerie V. Futch-Smith, Teri Lynn Martin, Jayme Lynn Mehnert, Rachel Melita Milton, Christina M. Moody, Joann Moody, Hope M. Newell and Nicole A. Weesner
LYONS -- Rebekah L. Russell
MIDWAY -- James Thomas Cooke and Janice Lynn Lodge
MOULTRIE -- Brandi Renae Boyd, Glenda A. Bozeman, Leah Marie Christopher, Mary L. Gittens, Jennifer L. Hull, Hayley H. Jarvis, Jessica Nicole McFarland, Angela Beth Meadows, Jennifer M. Skidmore, Natascha R. Strange, Kristan Marie Tillman and Nan M. Tillman
NASHVILLE -- Buffy L. White
NEWINGTON -- Russell A. Rambo
NORMAN PARK -- Lauri Jo Bennett, Mary Angelia Davis and Mary Susannah Weaver
REIDSVILLE -- Stephen Weeks Eubank and Donald M. Suter
RICHMOND HILL -- Stephanie Nicole Henderson and Rose Ann Slater
SAVANNAH -- Donna Marie Murphy, Patricia M. Potter and Kindall Michelle Stein
SYLVANIA -- Melinda Parsons Jones
TIFTON -- Kinberly V. Beasley, Stephanie Rebecca Estes and Korri Angela Jones
TY TY -- Teresa Ann Yancey
UVALDA -- Linda Fay Bratton
VALDOSTA -- Beverly C. Harrell
VIDALIA -- Jeffrey Dewitt Anderson and Jamie Terrance Gibbs
WALTHOURVILLE -- Danielle Hope Morgan
WARWICK -- Lisa D. Boyd

Post-Secondary Options
ALLENHURST -- Krystal Starr Mehalko
HAZLEHURST -- Shelly Elyse Rentz
HINESVILLE -- Lisette Yvonne Morales
UVALDA -- Addy Elizabeth Pittman

-BPC-